UNITED STATES JU-JITSU ® FEDERATION (USJJF)
- National Yudanshakai -
USJJF Nationally Recognized Systems and Yudanshakai
The below listed individuals are CERTIFIED BLACK BELTS with the United States Ju-Jitsu ® Federation (USJJF).
Although the USJJF has Black Belt members from other associations, only the below listed black belts have their rank certified by the United States Ju-Jitsu ® Federation (USJJF).
If you are a Ju-Jitsuka, Jujutsuka or Jiu-Jitsuka, and would like to have your rank certified by the United States Ju-Jitsu Federation, you may do so by completing the below requirements. Click here for detailed membership information.
Important Notice: It has been recently brought to the attention of the National Headquarters that there are individuals who are fraudulently or mistakenly claiming to hold USJJF rank certification. Unless the person claiming this rank is in possession of an actual USJJF rank certificate and their name is listed below (Dan level rank only), then their rank is not valid with the USJJF. To report improper claims of USJJF Yudansha or Mudansha grades or to further verify an individual’s rank, contact our National Headquarters at natlhq.usjjf@gmail.com.
USJJF System Recognition & Rank Certification Procedures
USJJF Special Titles Policy
Aikijitsu
Jack Reynolds, 3rd Dan
Billie Johns, 2nd Dan
Sean Gately, 1st Dan
Akayama Ryu Jujutsu
Mark Barlow, 8th Dan
Richard Worthington, 7th Dan
Bomani Ju-Jitsu
Shaunton Davis, 1st Dan
Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Jose Higino Alves Nunes, 9th Dan
Ricardo Murgel, 9th Dan
Fernando Yamasaki, 6th Dan
Eduardo B. Pieroni, 6th Dan
Brian Walsh, 6th Dan
Antonio la Salandra, 5th Dan
Domingos Nunes, 3rd Dan
Rafael Jovet-Ramos, 1st Dan
Earl DelValle, 1st Dan
Nigel May, 1st Dan
Scott Chiriboga, 1st Dan
Micheal J. Rosenquist, 1st Dan
Jeffrey Cook, Black Belt
Budo Goshin Jutsu Ryu Ju Jutsu
Pedro R. Dabauza, 9th Dan
Budo Gorin JuJutsu
Joseph Ruiz, 9th Dan
Bushidokan Ju-Jitsu
Jim Harrison, 9th Dan
Kris Harrison, 5th Dan
Keli Harrison, 4th Dan
Bushin Jitsu
Tony E. Sims Jr, 5th Dan
Bushikan Jujutsu
George W. Vance, 6th Dan
Bugeikan Jujitsu
Gabriel Garcia Munoz, 7th Dan
Butokuden Kito Ryu Jujutsu
Ricardo Valdez, 9th Dan
Can-Ryu Jiu-Jitsu
Kevin D. Lintott, 5th Dan
Chinto Ryu Jiu-Jitsu
Roberto Alvarez, 4th Dan
Danzan Ryu Ju-Jitsu
Willy Cahill, 10th Dan
Richard J. Bunch, 7th Dan
Eric Renner, 5th Dan
Laura L. Welch, 5th Dan
Carla Bunch, 3rd Dan
John F. Chatwood, 3rd Dan
Filipino Ju-Jitsu
Matt Stokes, 3rd Dan
Fudoshinkai Ju-Jitsu
Andrew McCormack, 2nd Dan
FNJJ Jujitsu
Jorge Herrero Iglesias, 6th Dan
Goshin Do Ryu Ju-Jitsu
Edward E. Wilkes, 9th Dan
Charles G. Bouton, 8th Dan
Ernest C. Hewitt Jr., 7th Dan *
Benny Benavides, 6th Dan
Ernesto X. R. Hornacek, 5th Dan
Bertha G. Wilkes, 4th Dan
Adrian Leyva, Sr., 4th Dan
Roger J. Belbel, 4th Dan
Sarah Lou Ann Wilkes, 4th Dan
A.G. Longoria, 1st Dan
Daniel V. Driscoll, 1st Dan
Rafael R. Telfer, 1st Dan
Goshin Jutsu
Jorge Herrero Iglesias, 6th Dan
Goshin Ryu Jujitsu
Jorge Rafael Delgado, 6th Dan *
Goshinkan-Ryu Ju Jitsu
Kevin D. Lintott, 7th Dan
Marc Bouchard, 4th Dan
April Lintott, 3rd Dan
Michael Vanin, 1st Dan
John Hare, 1st Dan
Hakkoryu Ju-Jutsu
Harris Warren, 7th Dan
Heike-Ryu Jiu Jitsu
Yoshito Vincent Tamura, 9th Dan *
James R. Webb, 8th Dan
Adam Martin, 4th Dan
Nick Chamberlain, 3rd Dan
James I. Riddle IV, 2nd Dan
Heiwashinkai Jujutsu
Robert M. Carver, 7th Dan
David M. Wilson - 4th Dan
Judy K. Halloran, 2nd Dan
Rhett Burch, 1st Dan
Caesar Szur, 1st Dan
Raymond J. Gray, 1st Dan
Inukshuk Bushido Kai Ju-Jitsu
Kevin Lintott, 7th Dan
Ikigaikan Ju-Jutsu
Jose Miguel Segura Alfaro, 4th Dan
Israel Ju-Jitsu
Oren Gorgov, 5th Dan
Koubi Mizrahi, 3rd Dan
Oren Ambar, 2nd Dan
Eyal Cohen, 2nd Dan
Ronen Eliyahu, 2nd Dan
Aaron Aziz, 2nd Dan
Elad Abuokamar, 1st Dan
Roi Abutbul, 1st Dan
Sharhar Guy, 1st Dan
Daniel Klain, 1st Dan
Roy Levavi, 1st Dan
Rachel Levy, 1st Dan
Asaf Nadav, 1st Dan
Roy Nigos, 1st Dan
Noa Palter, 1st Dan
Korin Parienty, 1st Dan
Roy Shechter, 1st Dan
Meir Sofer, 1st Dan
Tsafir Bar Yosef, 1st Dan
Jikishinkage Ryu Aikijujitsu
Toshiaki Takikawa, 9th Dan
Mark Barlow, 3rd Dan
Jissen Kobudo
Adam Mitchell, 4th Dan
Jishin-Do Jiu-Jitsu
Chris D. Bissett, 9th Dan
Jishin-Ryu Jiu-Jitsu
Kevin D. Lintott, 1st Dan
Jishin-Ryu Tai-Jitsu
Chris D. Bissett, 9th Dan
Jiuwaithai Jujitsu
Wilfredo Vazquez Gomez, 1st Dan
Ju-Kite Ju-Jitsu
Julio "Mutch" Usera, 8th Dan
Ju-Jitsu 360
W. Dieter Reitzig, 6th Dan
Gene Twombly, 5th Dan
Ju no Kage Ryu Kenpo Ju-Jitsu
James Lockett, 5th Dan
Kano Ryu Nihon Jujutsu
Jose Caracena, 6th Dan
Dionisio de la Torre, 3rd Dan
Heberto Martinez, 3rd Dan
Kan-Ryu Ju-Jitsu
Kevin Lintott, 7th Dan
Kaigan Ryu Ju-Jitsu
Stephen Gourley, 4th Dan
Stan S. Clarke, 1st Dan
James Lucas, 1st Dan
Alicia Miller, 1st Dan
Lyndell Moore, 1st Dan
Jim Venske, 1st Dan
Michelle Landolt, 1st Dan
Russell King, 1st Dan
Karl Geis Ryu Ju-Jitsu
Clif Norgaard, 10th Dan *
Kempo Jitsu
Ken Melbourne, 9th Dan
Kenpo Jutsu
Jorge Herrero Iglesias, 5th Dan
Kempo Ju-Jitsu
Tony Lopez, 6th Dan
Kempo Shorin-Ryu Ju-Jitsu
Verne Gilbert, 1st Dan
Kenku Aiki Jitsu
Jim T. Del Garbino, 6th Dan
Kenkukan Ju-Jitsu
Robert B. Boggs, 7th Dan
Kenukan Ju-Jitsu
Steve E. Kinser, 4th Dan
Kenpo Ju-Jitsu
Ernest G. McPeek 9th Dan *
Eldridge T. Hawkins, 5th Dan
Richard McPeek, 3rd Dan
Robert D. Attebury, 3rd Dan
Jennifer Full, 1st Dan
William D. Adams, 1st Dan
C. Jerome Barber, 1st Dan
Jim Cvetkovski, 1st Dan
Joseph J. Gutowski, 1st Dan
John Granchelli, 1st Dan
Mark Hiser, 1st Dan
Kihen Ryu Ju Jitsu
Nadeem Ansari, 5th Dan
Stephen Moliterno, 2nd Dan
Kindai Ha Shinto-Ryu Jiu-Jitsu
R. Patrick Barton, 6th Dan
Kito Ryu Jujutsu
Bruce R. Bethers, 9th Dan
Garry L. McKee, 7th Dan
Charles Voerster, 6th Dan
Curtis Hale, 3rd Dan
Kodenkan Ju-Jitsu
Louis M. Mang, 2nd Dan
Mark Robertson, 1st Dan
Kodokan Goshin Jitsu
Billy L. Sharp, 7th Dan *
William S. Sharp, 7th Dan
Udo Frankenberg, 4th Dan
Randall Schubert, 4th Dan
Ulrike Frankenberg, 2nd Dan
Gunther Frankenberg, 2nd Dan
Hagen Frankenberg, 2nd Dan
David Melton, 2nd Dan
David Purzer, 1st Dan
Sande D. Jarrett, 1st Dan
Alexandre Schwartz, 1st Dan
Christopher Culbreath, 1st Dan
David Perkins, 1st Dan
William Cook, 1st Dan
Daniel Jackson, 1st Dan
Kokushi Ryu Ju-Jitsu
Nestor Figueroa, 1st Dan
Kwanmukan Ju-Jitsu
George E. Anderson 10th Dan *
Robert J. Saal, 9th Dan *
Patrick M. Hickey, 9th Dan
Carl Wilcox, 9th Dan
Larry Overholt, 8th Dan
Barry Moyer, 8th Dan *
Benjamin DeLeon, 8th Dan *
Pamela Hickey, 8th Dan
James Dussault, 8th Dan *
David S. Ames, 7th Dan
Micheal Dumphy, 7th Dan
Jeff Ellis, 7th Dan
Larry Feldman, 7th Dan
Roger Jarrett, 7th Dan
Johnny Linebarger, 7th Dan
John Nanay, 7th Dan
Lance Weimer 6th Dan
Akram El Geelani, 5th Dan
Michael R. Hoeprich, 3rd Dan
Anthony G. Passerini, 3rd Dan
Daniel J. Passerini, 3rd Dan
C. Michael Rhoades, 3rd Dan
Shari L. Rhoades, 3rd Dan
Corinne K. Housley, 3rd Dan
Leone Sandan, 3rd Dan
Aron Caldwell, 2nd Dan
Louis Begue, 2nd Dan
Gary Carson, 2 Dan
Adam D. Pyles, 2nd Dan
Nick LaBasi, 2nd Dan
John Novak, 2nd Dan
Lance R. Thorton, 2nd Dan
Donald E. Williamson, 2nd Dan
Laurence F. Bove, 1st Dan
Robert J. Burns, 1st Dan
Debbie Pyles, 1st Dan
Joseph Santocildes, 1st Dan
Minami Ryu Jujutsu
Jack Garrett, 9th Dan
Scott Davis, 3rd Dan
Darryn Melerine , 3rd Dan
Robert M. Carver, 2nd Dan
Brian Dugger, 1st Dan
Mizu Ryu Ju-Jitsu
K. Joel Coles, 5th Dan
Jacob Bunker, 4th Dan
William J. Batterton, 3rd Dan
Michael L. Pilla, 2nd Dan
Morita Ryu Jiu-Jitsu
Jose Jimenez Fernandez, 6th Dan
Jose Carricarte, 6th Dan
Moritakan Ryu Jiu Jitsu
Jose Carricarte, 6th Dan
Jose Jimenez Fernandez, 6th Dan (Vice President of System)
James Lockett, 5th Dan
Nagano Ryu Jiujutsu
Dustin Whittemore, 2nd Dan
Nihon Ju-Jitsu
David E. Parritt, 7th Dan
Peter C. McMahan, 4th Dan
Grant R. Gillliam, 3rd Dan
Steven Tubbs, 3rd Dan
Justin Polette, 3rd Dan
David J. Ellis, 2nd Dan
Otto Lennke, 2nd Dan
Marcus Borengasser, 2nd Dan
Bruce C. Hinman, 2nd Dan
David Vititoe, 2nd Dan
John Heins, 1st Dan
David Hopkins, 1st Dan
Kay Rettich, 1st Dan
Nihon Ju-Jutsu
Dirk Klok, 8th Dan
Nihon Ryu Jujutsu
R. Patrick Barton, 6th Dan
Ninjutsu
Gabriel Garcia Munoz, 7th Dan
Nokido Ju-Jitsu
Earl DelValle, 7th Dan
Christopher Ritchie, 3rd Dan
Kaye DelValle, 1st Dan
Kierstin DelValle, 1st Dan
Jeff Conn, 1st Dan
Randy Gonzalez, 1st Dan
David Kruger, 1st Dan
Heather Langmann, 1st Dan
Paul Lockwood, 1st Dan
Jim Bobenchik, 1st Dan
Mike Morris, 1st Dan
Chris Rasmussen, 1st Dan
Okuden Jiu-Jitsu
Guillimo (Williams) Cortes, 3rd Dan
Omega Ju-Jitsu
Bob Davis, 7th Dan *
W. Dieter Reitzig - 6th Dan
Robert C. Schutz, 1st Dan
Ryoi Shinto Ryu Jujutsu
Peter King, 9th Dan
Seiekan Ju-Jutsu
Bo Kimly, 7th Dan
Seizon Ryu Combat Ju-Jutsu
Barry O'Brien, 5th Dan
Seki-Ryu Ju-Jitsu
Burl "Skip" Koepke; 10th Dan *
Mark Barlow, 5th Dan
Robert M. Carver, 5th Dan
Eric K. Hite, 4th Dan
Matt Brunson, 4th Dan
Sekai Kobushi Ryu Ju Jitsu
Antonio la Salandra, 8th Dan
Senshi Ju-Jitsu
John Looney, 5th Dan
Shihan Ryu Ju-Jitsu
John J. Chaffin, 10th Dan *
Bruce R. Bethers, 8th Dan
John F. Chatwood, 7th Dan
Robert M. Carver, 7th Dan
Charles Voester, 6th Dan
Bruce G. Butler 6th Dan *
Michael Dillard, 6th Dan
Billy R. Hames, 5th Dan *
Robert Jernigan, 4th Dan
Curtis L. Hale, 3rd Dan
Michael Knight, 3rd Dan
Delva R. Mandrell, 3rd Dan
Donna K. Cosper, 2nd Dan
Steven L. Peckmann, 1st Dan
Shindano Ju-Jitsu
Shaunton A. Davis, 3rd Dan
Shindo Yoshin-Ryu Jujutsu
Frank Fuller, 6th Dan
Shindo-Ryu Ju-Jitsu
Kevin D. Lintott, 7thDan
Shinto Yoshin Ryu Jiu-Jitsu
John F. Chatwood, 9th Dan
Charles Carter, 2nd Dan
Shorin Kempo Karate Jitsu
Terry Bryan, 8th Dan *
Shorinji Ryu Jujitsu
Eric K. Hite, 1st Dan
Sho Sho Ryu Jujitsu
Richard Gommert, 2nd Dan
Shoto Karate Jitsu
Richard G. Dunn, 4th Dan
Shuri-Te Ju-Jitsu
Alexander Velazquez, 5th Dan
Shuri-Te Ju-Jutsu
Ridgely Abele, 7th Dan *
Troy J. Price, 7th Dan
Jeff Rhodes, 6th Dan
Jeff White, 2nd Dan
Small Circle Jujitsu
Wally Jay, 10th Dan
Michael Bess, 2nd Dan
So Sento Ryu Ju Jitsu
Antonio la Salandra, 8th Dan
Takeda Ryu Maroto Ha Aikijujutsu
Hernan Osvaldo Gonzalez, 7th Dan (National Representative of System)
Tatsumaki-Ryu Aikijujitsu
William S. Sharp, 7th Dan
Roger Kirk, 6th Dan
Tenjin Shinyo Ryu Jujutsu
Bruce R. Bethers, 9th Dan
Garry L. McKee, 7th Dan
Charles Voerster, 6th Dan
Jose A. Caracena, 5th Dan
Heberto Martinez, 4th Dan
Geanny Hernandez, 3rd Dan
Tori Ryu Jujitsu
Ben Bergwerf, 9th Dan
USJA Ju-Jitsu
Ben Bergwerf, 9th Dan
James R. Webb, 8th Dan
David E. Parritt, 7th Dan
Ron Conn, 6th Dan
Christopher Dewey, 6th Dan
Angel Garcia, 6th Dan
Billy L. Sharp, 6th Dan
Cliff T. King, 3rd Dan
USA Jujutsu tm
Andrew Yiannakis, 9th Dan
Patrick M. Hickey, 9th Dan
Roger A. Jarrett, 8th Dan
John F. Chatwood, 8th Dan
Bruce R. Bethers, 8th Dan
Dionisio de la Torre Jr., 7th Dan
Jose A. Carcena, 6th Dan
William S. Sharp, 6th Dan
Hermes Romero, 6th Dan
USA Jiu-Jitsu ®
Official National BJJ-Grappling System of the United States Ju-Jitsu Federation
Jose Higino Alves Nunes, 9th Dan
Ricardo Murgel, 9th Dan
Fernando Yamasaki, 6th Dan
Eduardo B. Pieroni, 6th Dan
Brian D. Walsh, 6th Dan
Antonio la Salandra, 5th Dan
Domingos Nunes, 3rd Dan
Rafael Jovet-Ramos, 1st Dan
Earl DelValle, 1st Dan
Nigel May, 1st Dan
Scott Chiriboga, 1st Dan
Micheal J. Rosenquist, 1st Dan
Jeffrey Cook, Black Belt
United States Ju-Jitsu ®
Official National Ju-Jitsu System of the United States Ju-Jitsu Federation
George E. Anderson, 10th Dan *
Carl D. Wilcox, 10th Dan
Patrick M. Hickey, 9th Dan
Jim Harrison, 9th Dan *
Gene LeBell, 9th Dan *
Thurl "TR" MaClanahan, 9th Dan *
Robert J. Saal, 9th Dan *
Andrew Yiannakis, 9th Dan Bruce R. Bethers, 9th Dan
Roger A. Jarrett, 9th Dan
John F. Chatwood, 9th Dan
Pamela Hickey, 8th Dan
Toshiaki Takikawa, 8th Dan
Eugene S. Fodor, 8th Dan
Ernest G. McPeek, 8th Dan
Larry Overholt, 8th Dan
James R. Webb, 8th Dan
Edward Kuras, 8th Dan
Gokor Chivichayan, 8th Dan
Benjamin DeLeon, 8th Dan *
Edward E. Wilkes, 8th Dan
David S. Ames, 7th Dan
Robert Boggs, 7th Dan
Patrick Byrnes, 7th Dan
Robert M. Carver, 7th Dan
Michael Dumphy, 7th Dan
Jeff Ellis, 7th Dan
Larry Feldman, 7th Dan
Bo Kimly, 7th Dan
Larry Lamz, 7th Degree
Johnny Linebarger, 7th Dan
David E. Parritt, 7th Dan
Tom Reiff, 7th Dan
David Chance, 7th Dan
William Cooley, 7th Dan
Garry L. McKee, 7th Dan
Kevin Lintott, 7th Dan
Troy J. Price, 7th Dan
Jeffrey Rhodes, 7th Dan
Earl DelValle, 7th Dan
Daniel Lane, 7th Dan
Brian D. Walsh, 7th Dan
Bruce G. Butler, 6th Dan *
Jeffrey A. Cook, 6th Dan
Steve L. Davis, 6th Dan
L. Michael Dillard, 6th Dan
Angel Garcia, 6th Dan
Daniel Martin, 6th Dan
Ken Nazemetz, 6th Dan
Neil OhlenKamp, 6th Dan
Charles Voerster, 6th Dan
William Marcum, 6th Dan
Lance Weimer 6th Dan
Fernando Yamasaki, 6th Dan
Anthony M. Zimkowski, 6th Dan
Grant Campbell, 6th Dan
Michael Antonides, 6th Dan
W. Dieter Reitzig, 6th Dan
Jorge Rafael Delgado, 6th Dan
John Newton, 6th Dan
Kevin D. Lintott, 6th Dan
Dionisio de la Torre Jr., 6th Dan
William S. Sharp, 6th Dan
Hermes Romero, 6th Dan
Nadeem Ansari, 5th Dan
David J. Balser, 5th Dan
Billy R. Hames, 5th Dan *
Kris Harrison, 5th Dan
Lee Hines, 5th Dan
Stuart N. Rosenberg, 5th Dan
Peter Rosendahl, 5th Dan
Robert Rutley, 5th Dan
Dwain Allen, 5th Dan
Barry O'Brien, 5th Dan
Linda Yiannakis, 5th Dan
Gene Twombly, 5th Dan
Craig Freeland, 5th Dan
Alexander Velazquez, 5th Dan
Cliff T. King, 5th Dan
Eldridge Hawkins, Jr., 5th Dan
Michael Jacobs, 4th Dan
Edgar Carol, 4th Dan
Udo Frankenberg, 4th Dan
Stephen Gourley, 4th Dan
Keli Harrison, 4th Dan
David E. Kozlowski, 4th Dan
Robert C. Jernigan, 4th Dan
Mikel LaChapelle, 4th Dan
Louis Mang, 4th Dan
Adam Martin, 4th Dan
James G. Ragan, 4th Dan
Peter C. McMahan, 4th Dan
Stephen J. Sutek, 4th Dan
Thomas E. Currie, 4th Dan
James Webster, 4th Dan
Joseph Wilson, 4th Dan
Billy Cunningham, 4th Dan
David M. Wilson - 4th Dan
Randall D. Schubert, 4th Dan
Marc Bouchard, 4th Dan
Jose A. Caracena, 4th Dan
Michael Bess, 4th Dan
Corinne K. Housley, 3rd Dan
Christopher Wood, 3rd Dan
Mathew Bayley, 3rd Dan
William J. Batterton, 3rd Dan
Nick Chamberlain, 3rd Dan
Kim Kwok Chu, 3rd Dan
Lawrence A. Emmons, 3rd Dan
Patrick Giblin, 3rd Dan
Grant R. Gilliam, 3rd Dan
James P. Hannan, 3rd Dan
Michael L. Holloway, 3rd Dan
Kasey J. Keckeisen, 3rd Dan
Michael Knight, 3rd Dan
Robert K. Koski, 3rd Dan
Delva R. Mandrell, 3rd Dan *
Richard M. McPeek, 3rd Dan
Michael R. Hoeprich, 3rd Dan
David G. Mata Jr., 3rd Dan
Nestor Matos, Jr., 3rd Dan
Anthony G. Passerini, 3rd Dan
Daniel J. Passerini, 3rd Dan
Mark A. Pavelko, 3rd Dan
C. Michael Rhoades, 3rd Dan
Shari L. Rhoades, 3rd Dan
Leone Sandan, 3rd Dan
Steven Tubbs, 3rd Dan
Cheryl Whigham, 3rd Dan
Byron J. Wine, 3rd Dan
Darryn Melerine, 3rd Dan
Scott Davis, 3rd Dan
David M. Wilson, 3rd Dan
John Connolly, 3rd Dan
Jack Reynolds, 3rd Dan
Dustin Whittemore, 3rd Dan
Fraibel Hernandez, 3rd Dan
April Lintott, 3rd Dan
Cartis "Ryan" Stephens, 3rd Dan
Rafael Jovet-Ramos, 3rd Dan
Gary Brettmann, 3rd Dan
Stephen Moliterno, 2nd Dan
Todd Stanford, 2nd Dan
Aaron Aziz, 2nd Dan
Louis Begue, 2nd Dan
Marcus Borengasser, 2nd Dan
Donna K. Cosper, 2nd Dan
Jose Coronado, 2nd Dan
Antony Carrano, 2nd Dan
Gary Carson, 2nd Dan
Jodi Erdahl, 2nd Dan
David J. Ellis, 2nd Dan
Richard Gommert, 2nd Dan
Justin Ferdon, 2nd Dan
Gunther Frankenberg, 2nd Dan
Ulrike Frankenberg, 2nd Dan
Hagen Frankenberg, 2nd Dan
Judy K. Halloran, 2nd Dan
Bruce C. Hinman, 2nd Dan
Nick LaBasi, 2nd Dan
Otto Lennke, 2nd Dan
Peter McMahan, 2nd Dan
Kenneth Meier, 2nd Dan
Mark Chambers, 2nd Dan
David Melton, 2nd Dan
Amy Murtha, 2nd Dan
John Novak, 2nd Dan
Robert Peters, 2nd Dan
Adam D. Pyles, 2nd Dan
David Purzer, 2nd Dan
Lance R. Thorton, 2nd Dan
Billy Ray Smith, 2nd Dan
David Vititoe, 2nd Dan
Donald Williamson, 2nd Dan
Ryan I. Current, 2nd Dan
Billie Johns, 2nd Dan
Justin L. Weston, 2nd Dan
Christopher Culbreath, 2nd Dan
David Perkins, 2nd Dan
Jeff White, 2nd Dan
Micheal J. Rosenquist, 2nd Dan
Kevin Seagle, 1st Dan
Christopher Jarrett, 1st Dan
Laurence F. Bove, 1st Dan
Shelly E. Bryen, 1st Dan
Robert J. Burns, 1st Dan
Blake E. Clouser, 1st Dan
Jeff Conn, 1st Dan
David H. Carothers, 1st Dan
Brandon Currie, 1st Dan
Bo Dwyer, 1st Dan
Christopher W. Eby, 1st Dan
Roy R. Eby, 1st Dan
Mark E. Foster, 1st Dan
Jennifer Full, 1st Dan
Randy Gonzalez, 1st Dan
Stuart R. Hamby, 1st Dan
Jonathan S. Helton, 1st Dan
Bruce C. Hinman, 1st Dan
John Heins, 1st Dan
Michael Holloway, 1st Dan
Troy A Holmes, 1st Dan
David Hopkins, 1st Dan
Kevin D. James, 1st Dan
Daniel L. Jordon, 1st Dan
Russell King, 1st Dan
Tyler Koski, 1st Dan
Godfrey A. Knowles, 1st Dan
David Kruger, 1st Dan
Heather Langmann, 1st Dan
Paul Lockwood, 1st Dan
Katherine R. Lyall, 1st Dan
Edwin E. Martinez, 1st Dan
Jill Matteson, 1st Dan
Bill R. McLin, 1st Dan
Marc K. Merritt, Sr., 1st Dan
Mitch M. Moore, 1st Dan
Mike Morris, 1st Dan
Gary Orange, 1st Dan
Michael L. Pilla, 1st Dan
Debbie Pyles, 1st Dan
Chris Rasmussen, 1st Dan
Kay Rettich, 1st Dan
Mark Robertson, 1st Dan
Joseph Santocildes, 1st Dan
Daniel J. Sanza, 1st Dan
Edward Schultz, 1st Dan
Alexandre Schwartz, 1st Dan
John R. Sharp, 1st Dan
Scott Shideler, 1st Dan
Sandy M. Stevens, 1st Dan
Matt Stokes, 1st Dan
John W. Tharp, 1st Dan
Roy D. Tucker, 1st Dan
Michael K. Vanover, 1st Dan
Robert Young, 1st Dan
Jorge Otero, 1st Dan
Jose Dominguez, 1st Dan
Kierstin DelValle, 1st Dan
Raymond J. Gray, 1st Dan
David Stern, 1st Dan
Eric K. Hite, 1st Dan
Jeffrey G. Tovar, 1st Dan
Michael Vanin, 1st Dan
Benjamin Larrabee, 1st Dan
Josh George, 1st Dan
John Hare, 1st Dan
Matthew Radkovich, 1st Dan
Andrei Oudovikine, 1st Dan
Andrew B. Hesler III, 1st Dan
Milton E. Ganz, 1st Dan
Daniel Jackson, 1st Dan
United States Taiho Jutsu
Official Taiho Jutsu System of the United States Ju-Jitsu Federation
George E. Anderson, 10th Dan *
Jim Harrison, 9th Dan *
Gene LeBell, 9th Dan *
Thurl "TR" McClanahan, 9th Dan *
Carl Wilcox, 9th Dan
Richard Dunn, 8th Dan
David Chance, 7th Dan
Brian Walsh, 7th Dan
Jose A. Carcena, 6th Dan
Jorge R. Delgado, 6th Dan
Cliff T. King, 5th Dan
Pete R. Frandsen, 4th Dan
Robert Davis, 4th Dan
Robert Felner, 3rd Dan
Dan Piller, 3rd Dan
Robert K. Koski, 3rd Dan
Ron Dobbs, 3rd Dan
Angelo Hafalla, 3rd Dan
Mathew Bayley, 2nd Dan
Chris Thompson, 2nd Dan
David Payne, 2nd Dan
Greg Parmley, 2nd Dan
Mathew Hendricks, 1st Dan
Tim Albrethsen, 1st Dan
Doug Fuechsel, 1st Dan
Dale Slingland, 1st Dan
Traci Griffin, 1st Dan
Beth Scucci, 1st Dan
Chuck Arnt, 1st Dan
Kimberlee Speelman, 1st Dan
Robert Cordova, 1st Dan
Greg Wilson, 1st Dan
William S. Cook, 1st Dan
Micheal Rosenquist, 1st Dan
Wabujitsu
Jeffrey A. Cook, 6th Dan
Wa Shin Ryu Jujutsu
Craig A. Thomas, 1st Dan
Joshua Cooper, 1st Dan
Yama Bushi Ryu
R. Patrick Barton, 3rd Dan
Yamanaka Koju-Te Ju-Jitsu
Edward T. Kuras, 8th Dan
Jeff Rhodes, 6th Dan
Danozlowski, 4th Dan
Corinne K. Housley, 3rd Dan
Yoshimishinki Ryugi Ju-Jitsu
Larry Lamz, 7th Dan
Shaun C. Schuyler, 1st Dan
Janet A. Lince, 1st Dan
Yoshin Ryu Ju-Jitsu
Robert Koski, 1st Dan
Yoshitsune Ju-Jutsu
Warren Harris, 7th Dan
* deceased
Although the USJJF has Black Belt members from other associations, only the below listed black belts have their rank certified by the United States Ju-Jitsu ® Federation (USJJF).
If you are a Ju-Jitsuka, Jujutsuka or Jiu-Jitsuka, and would like to have your rank certified by the United States Ju-Jitsu Federation, you may do so by completing the below requirements. Click here for detailed membership information.
Important Notice: It has been recently brought to the attention of the National Headquarters that there are individuals who are fraudulently or mistakenly claiming to hold USJJF rank certification. Unless the person claiming this rank is in possession of an actual USJJF rank certificate and their name is listed below (Dan level rank only), then their rank is not valid with the USJJF. To report improper claims of USJJF Yudansha or Mudansha grades or to further verify an individual’s rank, contact our National Headquarters at natlhq.usjjf@gmail.com.
USJJF System Recognition & Rank Certification Procedures
USJJF Special Titles Policy
Aikijitsu
Jack Reynolds, 3rd Dan
Billie Johns, 2nd Dan
Sean Gately, 1st Dan
Akayama Ryu Jujutsu
Mark Barlow, 8th Dan
Richard Worthington, 7th Dan
Bomani Ju-Jitsu
Shaunton Davis, 1st Dan
Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Jose Higino Alves Nunes, 9th Dan
Ricardo Murgel, 9th Dan
Fernando Yamasaki, 6th Dan
Eduardo B. Pieroni, 6th Dan
Brian Walsh, 6th Dan
Antonio la Salandra, 5th Dan
Domingos Nunes, 3rd Dan
Rafael Jovet-Ramos, 1st Dan
Earl DelValle, 1st Dan
Nigel May, 1st Dan
Scott Chiriboga, 1st Dan
Micheal J. Rosenquist, 1st Dan
Jeffrey Cook, Black Belt
Budo Goshin Jutsu Ryu Ju Jutsu
Pedro R. Dabauza, 9th Dan
Budo Gorin JuJutsu
Joseph Ruiz, 9th Dan
Bushidokan Ju-Jitsu
Jim Harrison, 9th Dan
Kris Harrison, 5th Dan
Keli Harrison, 4th Dan
Bushin Jitsu
Tony E. Sims Jr, 5th Dan
Bushikan Jujutsu
George W. Vance, 6th Dan
Bugeikan Jujitsu
Gabriel Garcia Munoz, 7th Dan
Butokuden Kito Ryu Jujutsu
Ricardo Valdez, 9th Dan
Can-Ryu Jiu-Jitsu
Kevin D. Lintott, 5th Dan
Chinto Ryu Jiu-Jitsu
Roberto Alvarez, 4th Dan
Danzan Ryu Ju-Jitsu
Willy Cahill, 10th Dan
Richard J. Bunch, 7th Dan
Eric Renner, 5th Dan
Laura L. Welch, 5th Dan
Carla Bunch, 3rd Dan
John F. Chatwood, 3rd Dan
Filipino Ju-Jitsu
Matt Stokes, 3rd Dan
Fudoshinkai Ju-Jitsu
Andrew McCormack, 2nd Dan
FNJJ Jujitsu
Jorge Herrero Iglesias, 6th Dan
Goshin Do Ryu Ju-Jitsu
Edward E. Wilkes, 9th Dan
Charles G. Bouton, 8th Dan
Ernest C. Hewitt Jr., 7th Dan *
Benny Benavides, 6th Dan
Ernesto X. R. Hornacek, 5th Dan
Bertha G. Wilkes, 4th Dan
Adrian Leyva, Sr., 4th Dan
Roger J. Belbel, 4th Dan
Sarah Lou Ann Wilkes, 4th Dan
A.G. Longoria, 1st Dan
Daniel V. Driscoll, 1st Dan
Rafael R. Telfer, 1st Dan
Goshin Jutsu
Jorge Herrero Iglesias, 6th Dan
Goshin Ryu Jujitsu
Jorge Rafael Delgado, 6th Dan *
Goshinkan-Ryu Ju Jitsu
Kevin D. Lintott, 7th Dan
Marc Bouchard, 4th Dan
April Lintott, 3rd Dan
Michael Vanin, 1st Dan
John Hare, 1st Dan
Hakkoryu Ju-Jutsu
Harris Warren, 7th Dan
Heike-Ryu Jiu Jitsu
Yoshito Vincent Tamura, 9th Dan *
James R. Webb, 8th Dan
Adam Martin, 4th Dan
Nick Chamberlain, 3rd Dan
James I. Riddle IV, 2nd Dan
Heiwashinkai Jujutsu
Robert M. Carver, 7th Dan
David M. Wilson - 4th Dan
Judy K. Halloran, 2nd Dan
Rhett Burch, 1st Dan
Caesar Szur, 1st Dan
Raymond J. Gray, 1st Dan
Inukshuk Bushido Kai Ju-Jitsu
Kevin Lintott, 7th Dan
Ikigaikan Ju-Jutsu
Jose Miguel Segura Alfaro, 4th Dan
Israel Ju-Jitsu
Oren Gorgov, 5th Dan
Koubi Mizrahi, 3rd Dan
Oren Ambar, 2nd Dan
Eyal Cohen, 2nd Dan
Ronen Eliyahu, 2nd Dan
Aaron Aziz, 2nd Dan
Elad Abuokamar, 1st Dan
Roi Abutbul, 1st Dan
Sharhar Guy, 1st Dan
Daniel Klain, 1st Dan
Roy Levavi, 1st Dan
Rachel Levy, 1st Dan
Asaf Nadav, 1st Dan
Roy Nigos, 1st Dan
Noa Palter, 1st Dan
Korin Parienty, 1st Dan
Roy Shechter, 1st Dan
Meir Sofer, 1st Dan
Tsafir Bar Yosef, 1st Dan
Jikishinkage Ryu Aikijujitsu
Toshiaki Takikawa, 9th Dan
Mark Barlow, 3rd Dan
Jissen Kobudo
Adam Mitchell, 4th Dan
Jishin-Do Jiu-Jitsu
Chris D. Bissett, 9th Dan
Jishin-Ryu Jiu-Jitsu
Kevin D. Lintott, 1st Dan
Jishin-Ryu Tai-Jitsu
Chris D. Bissett, 9th Dan
Jiuwaithai Jujitsu
Wilfredo Vazquez Gomez, 1st Dan
Ju-Kite Ju-Jitsu
Julio "Mutch" Usera, 8th Dan
Ju-Jitsu 360
W. Dieter Reitzig, 6th Dan
Gene Twombly, 5th Dan
Ju no Kage Ryu Kenpo Ju-Jitsu
James Lockett, 5th Dan
Kano Ryu Nihon Jujutsu
Jose Caracena, 6th Dan
Dionisio de la Torre, 3rd Dan
Heberto Martinez, 3rd Dan
Kan-Ryu Ju-Jitsu
Kevin Lintott, 7th Dan
Kaigan Ryu Ju-Jitsu
Stephen Gourley, 4th Dan
Stan S. Clarke, 1st Dan
James Lucas, 1st Dan
Alicia Miller, 1st Dan
Lyndell Moore, 1st Dan
Jim Venske, 1st Dan
Michelle Landolt, 1st Dan
Russell King, 1st Dan
Karl Geis Ryu Ju-Jitsu
Clif Norgaard, 10th Dan *
Kempo Jitsu
Ken Melbourne, 9th Dan
Kenpo Jutsu
Jorge Herrero Iglesias, 5th Dan
Kempo Ju-Jitsu
Tony Lopez, 6th Dan
Kempo Shorin-Ryu Ju-Jitsu
Verne Gilbert, 1st Dan
Kenku Aiki Jitsu
Jim T. Del Garbino, 6th Dan
Kenkukan Ju-Jitsu
Robert B. Boggs, 7th Dan
Kenukan Ju-Jitsu
Steve E. Kinser, 4th Dan
Kenpo Ju-Jitsu
Ernest G. McPeek 9th Dan *
Eldridge T. Hawkins, 5th Dan
Richard McPeek, 3rd Dan
Robert D. Attebury, 3rd Dan
Jennifer Full, 1st Dan
William D. Adams, 1st Dan
C. Jerome Barber, 1st Dan
Jim Cvetkovski, 1st Dan
Joseph J. Gutowski, 1st Dan
John Granchelli, 1st Dan
Mark Hiser, 1st Dan
Kihen Ryu Ju Jitsu
Nadeem Ansari, 5th Dan
Stephen Moliterno, 2nd Dan
Kindai Ha Shinto-Ryu Jiu-Jitsu
R. Patrick Barton, 6th Dan
Kito Ryu Jujutsu
Bruce R. Bethers, 9th Dan
Garry L. McKee, 7th Dan
Charles Voerster, 6th Dan
Curtis Hale, 3rd Dan
Kodenkan Ju-Jitsu
Louis M. Mang, 2nd Dan
Mark Robertson, 1st Dan
Kodokan Goshin Jitsu
Billy L. Sharp, 7th Dan *
William S. Sharp, 7th Dan
Udo Frankenberg, 4th Dan
Randall Schubert, 4th Dan
Ulrike Frankenberg, 2nd Dan
Gunther Frankenberg, 2nd Dan
Hagen Frankenberg, 2nd Dan
David Melton, 2nd Dan
David Purzer, 1st Dan
Sande D. Jarrett, 1st Dan
Alexandre Schwartz, 1st Dan
Christopher Culbreath, 1st Dan
David Perkins, 1st Dan
William Cook, 1st Dan
Daniel Jackson, 1st Dan
Kokushi Ryu Ju-Jitsu
Nestor Figueroa, 1st Dan
Kwanmukan Ju-Jitsu
George E. Anderson 10th Dan *
Robert J. Saal, 9th Dan *
Patrick M. Hickey, 9th Dan
Carl Wilcox, 9th Dan
Larry Overholt, 8th Dan
Barry Moyer, 8th Dan *
Benjamin DeLeon, 8th Dan *
Pamela Hickey, 8th Dan
James Dussault, 8th Dan *
David S. Ames, 7th Dan
Micheal Dumphy, 7th Dan
Jeff Ellis, 7th Dan
Larry Feldman, 7th Dan
Roger Jarrett, 7th Dan
Johnny Linebarger, 7th Dan
John Nanay, 7th Dan
Lance Weimer 6th Dan
Akram El Geelani, 5th Dan
Michael R. Hoeprich, 3rd Dan
Anthony G. Passerini, 3rd Dan
Daniel J. Passerini, 3rd Dan
C. Michael Rhoades, 3rd Dan
Shari L. Rhoades, 3rd Dan
Corinne K. Housley, 3rd Dan
Leone Sandan, 3rd Dan
Aron Caldwell, 2nd Dan
Louis Begue, 2nd Dan
Gary Carson, 2 Dan
Adam D. Pyles, 2nd Dan
Nick LaBasi, 2nd Dan
John Novak, 2nd Dan
Lance R. Thorton, 2nd Dan
Donald E. Williamson, 2nd Dan
Laurence F. Bove, 1st Dan
Robert J. Burns, 1st Dan
Debbie Pyles, 1st Dan
Joseph Santocildes, 1st Dan
Minami Ryu Jujutsu
Jack Garrett, 9th Dan
Scott Davis, 3rd Dan
Darryn Melerine , 3rd Dan
Robert M. Carver, 2nd Dan
Brian Dugger, 1st Dan
Mizu Ryu Ju-Jitsu
K. Joel Coles, 5th Dan
Jacob Bunker, 4th Dan
William J. Batterton, 3rd Dan
Michael L. Pilla, 2nd Dan
Morita Ryu Jiu-Jitsu
Jose Jimenez Fernandez, 6th Dan
Jose Carricarte, 6th Dan
Moritakan Ryu Jiu Jitsu
Jose Carricarte, 6th Dan
Jose Jimenez Fernandez, 6th Dan (Vice President of System)
James Lockett, 5th Dan
Nagano Ryu Jiujutsu
Dustin Whittemore, 2nd Dan
Nihon Ju-Jitsu
David E. Parritt, 7th Dan
Peter C. McMahan, 4th Dan
Grant R. Gillliam, 3rd Dan
Steven Tubbs, 3rd Dan
Justin Polette, 3rd Dan
David J. Ellis, 2nd Dan
Otto Lennke, 2nd Dan
Marcus Borengasser, 2nd Dan
Bruce C. Hinman, 2nd Dan
David Vititoe, 2nd Dan
John Heins, 1st Dan
David Hopkins, 1st Dan
Kay Rettich, 1st Dan
Nihon Ju-Jutsu
Dirk Klok, 8th Dan
Nihon Ryu Jujutsu
R. Patrick Barton, 6th Dan
Ninjutsu
Gabriel Garcia Munoz, 7th Dan
Nokido Ju-Jitsu
Earl DelValle, 7th Dan
Christopher Ritchie, 3rd Dan
Kaye DelValle, 1st Dan
Kierstin DelValle, 1st Dan
Jeff Conn, 1st Dan
Randy Gonzalez, 1st Dan
David Kruger, 1st Dan
Heather Langmann, 1st Dan
Paul Lockwood, 1st Dan
Jim Bobenchik, 1st Dan
Mike Morris, 1st Dan
Chris Rasmussen, 1st Dan
Okuden Jiu-Jitsu
Guillimo (Williams) Cortes, 3rd Dan
Omega Ju-Jitsu
Bob Davis, 7th Dan *
W. Dieter Reitzig - 6th Dan
Robert C. Schutz, 1st Dan
Ryoi Shinto Ryu Jujutsu
Peter King, 9th Dan
Seiekan Ju-Jutsu
Bo Kimly, 7th Dan
Seizon Ryu Combat Ju-Jutsu
Barry O'Brien, 5th Dan
Seki-Ryu Ju-Jitsu
Burl "Skip" Koepke; 10th Dan *
Mark Barlow, 5th Dan
Robert M. Carver, 5th Dan
Eric K. Hite, 4th Dan
Matt Brunson, 4th Dan
Sekai Kobushi Ryu Ju Jitsu
Antonio la Salandra, 8th Dan
Senshi Ju-Jitsu
John Looney, 5th Dan
Shihan Ryu Ju-Jitsu
John J. Chaffin, 10th Dan *
Bruce R. Bethers, 8th Dan
John F. Chatwood, 7th Dan
Robert M. Carver, 7th Dan
Charles Voester, 6th Dan
Bruce G. Butler 6th Dan *
Michael Dillard, 6th Dan
Billy R. Hames, 5th Dan *
Robert Jernigan, 4th Dan
Curtis L. Hale, 3rd Dan
Michael Knight, 3rd Dan
Delva R. Mandrell, 3rd Dan
Donna K. Cosper, 2nd Dan
Steven L. Peckmann, 1st Dan
Shindano Ju-Jitsu
Shaunton A. Davis, 3rd Dan
Shindo Yoshin-Ryu Jujutsu
Frank Fuller, 6th Dan
Shindo-Ryu Ju-Jitsu
Kevin D. Lintott, 7thDan
Shinto Yoshin Ryu Jiu-Jitsu
John F. Chatwood, 9th Dan
Charles Carter, 2nd Dan
Shorin Kempo Karate Jitsu
Terry Bryan, 8th Dan *
Shorinji Ryu Jujitsu
Eric K. Hite, 1st Dan
Sho Sho Ryu Jujitsu
Richard Gommert, 2nd Dan
Shoto Karate Jitsu
Richard G. Dunn, 4th Dan
Shuri-Te Ju-Jitsu
Alexander Velazquez, 5th Dan
Shuri-Te Ju-Jutsu
Ridgely Abele, 7th Dan *
Troy J. Price, 7th Dan
Jeff Rhodes, 6th Dan
Jeff White, 2nd Dan
Small Circle Jujitsu
Wally Jay, 10th Dan
Michael Bess, 2nd Dan
So Sento Ryu Ju Jitsu
Antonio la Salandra, 8th Dan
Takeda Ryu Maroto Ha Aikijujutsu
Hernan Osvaldo Gonzalez, 7th Dan (National Representative of System)
Tatsumaki-Ryu Aikijujitsu
William S. Sharp, 7th Dan
Roger Kirk, 6th Dan
Tenjin Shinyo Ryu Jujutsu
Bruce R. Bethers, 9th Dan
Garry L. McKee, 7th Dan
Charles Voerster, 6th Dan
Jose A. Caracena, 5th Dan
Heberto Martinez, 4th Dan
Geanny Hernandez, 3rd Dan
Tori Ryu Jujitsu
Ben Bergwerf, 9th Dan
USJA Ju-Jitsu
Ben Bergwerf, 9th Dan
James R. Webb, 8th Dan
David E. Parritt, 7th Dan
Ron Conn, 6th Dan
Christopher Dewey, 6th Dan
Angel Garcia, 6th Dan
Billy L. Sharp, 6th Dan
Cliff T. King, 3rd Dan
USA Jujutsu tm
Andrew Yiannakis, 9th Dan
Patrick M. Hickey, 9th Dan
Roger A. Jarrett, 8th Dan
John F. Chatwood, 8th Dan
Bruce R. Bethers, 8th Dan
Dionisio de la Torre Jr., 7th Dan
Jose A. Carcena, 6th Dan
William S. Sharp, 6th Dan
Hermes Romero, 6th Dan
USA Jiu-Jitsu ®
Official National BJJ-Grappling System of the United States Ju-Jitsu Federation
Jose Higino Alves Nunes, 9th Dan
Ricardo Murgel, 9th Dan
Fernando Yamasaki, 6th Dan
Eduardo B. Pieroni, 6th Dan
Brian D. Walsh, 6th Dan
Antonio la Salandra, 5th Dan
Domingos Nunes, 3rd Dan
Rafael Jovet-Ramos, 1st Dan
Earl DelValle, 1st Dan
Nigel May, 1st Dan
Scott Chiriboga, 1st Dan
Micheal J. Rosenquist, 1st Dan
Jeffrey Cook, Black Belt
United States Ju-Jitsu ®
Official National Ju-Jitsu System of the United States Ju-Jitsu Federation
George E. Anderson, 10th Dan *
Carl D. Wilcox, 10th Dan
Patrick M. Hickey, 9th Dan
Jim Harrison, 9th Dan *
Gene LeBell, 9th Dan *
Thurl "TR" MaClanahan, 9th Dan *
Robert J. Saal, 9th Dan *
Andrew Yiannakis, 9th Dan Bruce R. Bethers, 9th Dan
Roger A. Jarrett, 9th Dan
John F. Chatwood, 9th Dan
Pamela Hickey, 8th Dan
Toshiaki Takikawa, 8th Dan
Eugene S. Fodor, 8th Dan
Ernest G. McPeek, 8th Dan
Larry Overholt, 8th Dan
James R. Webb, 8th Dan
Edward Kuras, 8th Dan
Gokor Chivichayan, 8th Dan
Benjamin DeLeon, 8th Dan *
Edward E. Wilkes, 8th Dan
David S. Ames, 7th Dan
Robert Boggs, 7th Dan
Patrick Byrnes, 7th Dan
Robert M. Carver, 7th Dan
Michael Dumphy, 7th Dan
Jeff Ellis, 7th Dan
Larry Feldman, 7th Dan
Bo Kimly, 7th Dan
Larry Lamz, 7th Degree
Johnny Linebarger, 7th Dan
David E. Parritt, 7th Dan
Tom Reiff, 7th Dan
David Chance, 7th Dan
William Cooley, 7th Dan
Garry L. McKee, 7th Dan
Kevin Lintott, 7th Dan
Troy J. Price, 7th Dan
Jeffrey Rhodes, 7th Dan
Earl DelValle, 7th Dan
Daniel Lane, 7th Dan
Brian D. Walsh, 7th Dan
Bruce G. Butler, 6th Dan *
Jeffrey A. Cook, 6th Dan
Steve L. Davis, 6th Dan
L. Michael Dillard, 6th Dan
Angel Garcia, 6th Dan
Daniel Martin, 6th Dan
Ken Nazemetz, 6th Dan
Neil OhlenKamp, 6th Dan
Charles Voerster, 6th Dan
William Marcum, 6th Dan
Lance Weimer 6th Dan
Fernando Yamasaki, 6th Dan
Anthony M. Zimkowski, 6th Dan
Grant Campbell, 6th Dan
Michael Antonides, 6th Dan
W. Dieter Reitzig, 6th Dan
Jorge Rafael Delgado, 6th Dan
John Newton, 6th Dan
Kevin D. Lintott, 6th Dan
Dionisio de la Torre Jr., 6th Dan
William S. Sharp, 6th Dan
Hermes Romero, 6th Dan
Nadeem Ansari, 5th Dan
David J. Balser, 5th Dan
Billy R. Hames, 5th Dan *
Kris Harrison, 5th Dan
Lee Hines, 5th Dan
Stuart N. Rosenberg, 5th Dan
Peter Rosendahl, 5th Dan
Robert Rutley, 5th Dan
Dwain Allen, 5th Dan
Barry O'Brien, 5th Dan
Linda Yiannakis, 5th Dan
Gene Twombly, 5th Dan
Craig Freeland, 5th Dan
Alexander Velazquez, 5th Dan
Cliff T. King, 5th Dan
Eldridge Hawkins, Jr., 5th Dan
Michael Jacobs, 4th Dan
Edgar Carol, 4th Dan
Udo Frankenberg, 4th Dan
Stephen Gourley, 4th Dan
Keli Harrison, 4th Dan
David E. Kozlowski, 4th Dan
Robert C. Jernigan, 4th Dan
Mikel LaChapelle, 4th Dan
Louis Mang, 4th Dan
Adam Martin, 4th Dan
James G. Ragan, 4th Dan
Peter C. McMahan, 4th Dan
Stephen J. Sutek, 4th Dan
Thomas E. Currie, 4th Dan
James Webster, 4th Dan
Joseph Wilson, 4th Dan
Billy Cunningham, 4th Dan
David M. Wilson - 4th Dan
Randall D. Schubert, 4th Dan
Marc Bouchard, 4th Dan
Jose A. Caracena, 4th Dan
Michael Bess, 4th Dan
Corinne K. Housley, 3rd Dan
Christopher Wood, 3rd Dan
Mathew Bayley, 3rd Dan
William J. Batterton, 3rd Dan
Nick Chamberlain, 3rd Dan
Kim Kwok Chu, 3rd Dan
Lawrence A. Emmons, 3rd Dan
Patrick Giblin, 3rd Dan
Grant R. Gilliam, 3rd Dan
James P. Hannan, 3rd Dan
Michael L. Holloway, 3rd Dan
Kasey J. Keckeisen, 3rd Dan
Michael Knight, 3rd Dan
Robert K. Koski, 3rd Dan
Delva R. Mandrell, 3rd Dan *
Richard M. McPeek, 3rd Dan
Michael R. Hoeprich, 3rd Dan
David G. Mata Jr., 3rd Dan
Nestor Matos, Jr., 3rd Dan
Anthony G. Passerini, 3rd Dan
Daniel J. Passerini, 3rd Dan
Mark A. Pavelko, 3rd Dan
C. Michael Rhoades, 3rd Dan
Shari L. Rhoades, 3rd Dan
Leone Sandan, 3rd Dan
Steven Tubbs, 3rd Dan
Cheryl Whigham, 3rd Dan
Byron J. Wine, 3rd Dan
Darryn Melerine, 3rd Dan
Scott Davis, 3rd Dan
David M. Wilson, 3rd Dan
John Connolly, 3rd Dan
Jack Reynolds, 3rd Dan
Dustin Whittemore, 3rd Dan
Fraibel Hernandez, 3rd Dan
April Lintott, 3rd Dan
Cartis "Ryan" Stephens, 3rd Dan
Rafael Jovet-Ramos, 3rd Dan
Gary Brettmann, 3rd Dan
Stephen Moliterno, 2nd Dan
Todd Stanford, 2nd Dan
Aaron Aziz, 2nd Dan
Louis Begue, 2nd Dan
Marcus Borengasser, 2nd Dan
Donna K. Cosper, 2nd Dan
Jose Coronado, 2nd Dan
Antony Carrano, 2nd Dan
Gary Carson, 2nd Dan
Jodi Erdahl, 2nd Dan
David J. Ellis, 2nd Dan
Richard Gommert, 2nd Dan
Justin Ferdon, 2nd Dan
Gunther Frankenberg, 2nd Dan
Ulrike Frankenberg, 2nd Dan
Hagen Frankenberg, 2nd Dan
Judy K. Halloran, 2nd Dan
Bruce C. Hinman, 2nd Dan
Nick LaBasi, 2nd Dan
Otto Lennke, 2nd Dan
Peter McMahan, 2nd Dan
Kenneth Meier, 2nd Dan
Mark Chambers, 2nd Dan
David Melton, 2nd Dan
Amy Murtha, 2nd Dan
John Novak, 2nd Dan
Robert Peters, 2nd Dan
Adam D. Pyles, 2nd Dan
David Purzer, 2nd Dan
Lance R. Thorton, 2nd Dan
Billy Ray Smith, 2nd Dan
David Vititoe, 2nd Dan
Donald Williamson, 2nd Dan
Ryan I. Current, 2nd Dan
Billie Johns, 2nd Dan
Justin L. Weston, 2nd Dan
Christopher Culbreath, 2nd Dan
David Perkins, 2nd Dan
Jeff White, 2nd Dan
Micheal J. Rosenquist, 2nd Dan
Kevin Seagle, 1st Dan
Christopher Jarrett, 1st Dan
Laurence F. Bove, 1st Dan
Shelly E. Bryen, 1st Dan
Robert J. Burns, 1st Dan
Blake E. Clouser, 1st Dan
Jeff Conn, 1st Dan
David H. Carothers, 1st Dan
Brandon Currie, 1st Dan
Bo Dwyer, 1st Dan
Christopher W. Eby, 1st Dan
Roy R. Eby, 1st Dan
Mark E. Foster, 1st Dan
Jennifer Full, 1st Dan
Randy Gonzalez, 1st Dan
Stuart R. Hamby, 1st Dan
Jonathan S. Helton, 1st Dan
Bruce C. Hinman, 1st Dan
John Heins, 1st Dan
Michael Holloway, 1st Dan
Troy A Holmes, 1st Dan
David Hopkins, 1st Dan
Kevin D. James, 1st Dan
Daniel L. Jordon, 1st Dan
Russell King, 1st Dan
Tyler Koski, 1st Dan
Godfrey A. Knowles, 1st Dan
David Kruger, 1st Dan
Heather Langmann, 1st Dan
Paul Lockwood, 1st Dan
Katherine R. Lyall, 1st Dan
Edwin E. Martinez, 1st Dan
Jill Matteson, 1st Dan
Bill R. McLin, 1st Dan
Marc K. Merritt, Sr., 1st Dan
Mitch M. Moore, 1st Dan
Mike Morris, 1st Dan
Gary Orange, 1st Dan
Michael L. Pilla, 1st Dan
Debbie Pyles, 1st Dan
Chris Rasmussen, 1st Dan
Kay Rettich, 1st Dan
Mark Robertson, 1st Dan
Joseph Santocildes, 1st Dan
Daniel J. Sanza, 1st Dan
Edward Schultz, 1st Dan
Alexandre Schwartz, 1st Dan
John R. Sharp, 1st Dan
Scott Shideler, 1st Dan
Sandy M. Stevens, 1st Dan
Matt Stokes, 1st Dan
John W. Tharp, 1st Dan
Roy D. Tucker, 1st Dan
Michael K. Vanover, 1st Dan
Robert Young, 1st Dan
Jorge Otero, 1st Dan
Jose Dominguez, 1st Dan
Kierstin DelValle, 1st Dan
Raymond J. Gray, 1st Dan
David Stern, 1st Dan
Eric K. Hite, 1st Dan
Jeffrey G. Tovar, 1st Dan
Michael Vanin, 1st Dan
Benjamin Larrabee, 1st Dan
Josh George, 1st Dan
John Hare, 1st Dan
Matthew Radkovich, 1st Dan
Andrei Oudovikine, 1st Dan
Andrew B. Hesler III, 1st Dan
Milton E. Ganz, 1st Dan
Daniel Jackson, 1st Dan
United States Taiho Jutsu
Official Taiho Jutsu System of the United States Ju-Jitsu Federation
George E. Anderson, 10th Dan *
Jim Harrison, 9th Dan *
Gene LeBell, 9th Dan *
Thurl "TR" McClanahan, 9th Dan *
Carl Wilcox, 9th Dan
Richard Dunn, 8th Dan
David Chance, 7th Dan
Brian Walsh, 7th Dan
Jose A. Carcena, 6th Dan
Jorge R. Delgado, 6th Dan
Cliff T. King, 5th Dan
Pete R. Frandsen, 4th Dan
Robert Davis, 4th Dan
Robert Felner, 3rd Dan
Dan Piller, 3rd Dan
Robert K. Koski, 3rd Dan
Ron Dobbs, 3rd Dan
Angelo Hafalla, 3rd Dan
Mathew Bayley, 2nd Dan
Chris Thompson, 2nd Dan
David Payne, 2nd Dan
Greg Parmley, 2nd Dan
Mathew Hendricks, 1st Dan
Tim Albrethsen, 1st Dan
Doug Fuechsel, 1st Dan
Dale Slingland, 1st Dan
Traci Griffin, 1st Dan
Beth Scucci, 1st Dan
Chuck Arnt, 1st Dan
Kimberlee Speelman, 1st Dan
Robert Cordova, 1st Dan
Greg Wilson, 1st Dan
William S. Cook, 1st Dan
Micheal Rosenquist, 1st Dan
Wabujitsu
Jeffrey A. Cook, 6th Dan
Wa Shin Ryu Jujutsu
Craig A. Thomas, 1st Dan
Joshua Cooper, 1st Dan
Yama Bushi Ryu
R. Patrick Barton, 3rd Dan
Yamanaka Koju-Te Ju-Jitsu
Edward T. Kuras, 8th Dan
Jeff Rhodes, 6th Dan
Danozlowski, 4th Dan
Corinne K. Housley, 3rd Dan
Yoshimishinki Ryugi Ju-Jitsu
Larry Lamz, 7th Dan
Shaun C. Schuyler, 1st Dan
Janet A. Lince, 1st Dan
Yoshin Ryu Ju-Jitsu
Robert Koski, 1st Dan
Yoshitsune Ju-Jutsu
Warren Harris, 7th Dan
* deceased
Holders of USJJF Certified Black Belt Ranks are assured both National and International Rank Recognition... International Dan Grade Certification with the World Ju-Jitsu Federation & World Ju-Jitsu Kobudo Organization is available to USJJF members thru the USJJF National Office.